Megan Dado

Growth Consultant and Advisor, Megan Dado Consulting

Megan Dado

Growth Consultant and Advisor, Megan Dado Consulting

Biography

Loyalty and marketing executive with over 15 years experience. Megan builds and drive strategies with consistently strong ROI using a customer focused data approach. She has built high performing teams, worked with hundreds of Business to Customer clients and a wide range of B2B businesses Globally while negotiating multi-million dollar deals and partnerships along the way. Megan is performance obsessed delivering 10x forecasted success on retention communication plans, over 100% to budget for her P&L AND 30%+ on Revenue and Profitability two years running.

Formerly known as:

Executive Director at Avery/CCL

Senior Regional Director at Rakuten Marketing

Relationship Director Marketing at AIMIA

Loyalty Manager at Maximizes/Bilenda

All sessions by Megan Dado

Workshop B: Liquor Retailer Bootcamp

20 Oct 2019
12:00 - 15:00
Labatt Beer Institute (1148 Homer Street, Suite 402, Vancouver)